Cedarcrest Cross Country All - Cascade Team

First Team - Places 1 through 7 at the Cascade Conference Championships

Second Team - Places 8 through 14 at the Cascade Conference Championships

 

Boys

Girls

2017 First Team

Grant Van Valkenburg (2nd place)

Ben Benson (3rd place)

Emmett Klaiber (6th place)  

 

2017 Second Team

Bryce Hefner (10th place)

Ryan LaTurner (12th place)

Justin Young (13th place)

Brady Shaw (14th place)

2017 First Team

Elsie Dombek (2nd place)

Kelly Hall (5th place)

Alicia Krivanek (7th place)

 

2017 Second Team

Kate Vergillo (8th place)

Mary Cate Babcock (10th place)

Aryia Farnworth (14th place)

 

2016 First Team

Grant Van Valkenburg (3rd place)

Ian Fay (4th place)

Ben Benson (5th place)

 

2016 Second Team

Emmett Klaiber (10th place)

Chase Bolin (12th place)

Daniel Murphy (14th place)

 

2016 First Team

Alicia Krivanek (1st place)

Madi Shinn (2nd place)

Lily Krueger (5th place)

Elsie Dombek (6th place)

 

 2016 Second Team

Kelly Hall (9th place)

Mary Cate Babcock (10th place)

Kate Vergillo (11th place)

Megan Reid (14th place)

 

2015 First Team

Ian Fay (3rd place)

Grant Van Valkenburg (5th place)

Ben Benson (6th place)

 

2015 First Team

Alicia Krivanek (2nd place)

Madi Shinn (4th place)

2015 Second Team

Cameron Hammontree (8th place)

Chase Bolin (12th place)

Gunnar Schultz (14th place)

 

2015 Second Team

Lily Krueger (8th place)

Kate Vergillo (9th place)

Mary Cate Babcock (10th place)

Cecelia Kiesow (14th place)

 

 

2014 First Team

Ian Fay (5th place)

Cameron Hammontree (6th place)

 

2014 First Team

Madi Shinn (4th place)

 

 

2014 Second Team

Isaac Harper (12th place)

2014 Second Team

Alicia Krivanek (8th place)

Kiana Ward (9th place)

Ruby Farias (11th place)

 

 

2013 First Team

Logan Orndorf (1st place)

Quinn Radbourne (6th place)

Jonathan Gunderson (7th place)

2013 First Team

Olivia Waterman (2nd place)

Amelia Anderson (3rd place)

Diana Carr (4th place)

 

 

2013 Second Team

Ian Fay (13th place)

2013 Second Team

 

 

 

 

2012 First Team

Logan Orndorf (1st place)

Quinn Radbourne (5th place)

Dominic Dams (7th place)

2012 First Team

Amelia Anderson (4th place)

Olivia Waterman (5th place)

Diana Carr (7th place)

 

 

2012 Second Team

Cody Wanichek (10th place)

Jonathan Gunderson (12th place)

2012 Second Team

Molly Hammontree (12th place)

Megan Brimley (13th place)

 

 

 

2011 First Team

Logan Orndorf (3rd place)

Mitchell Montgomery (4th place)

2011 First Team

Amelia Anderson (6th place)

Diana Carr (7th place)

 

 

2011 Second Team

Cody Wanichek (8th place)

Gage Catherman (11th place)

2011 Second Team

Olivia Waterman (8th place)

Molly Hammontree (10th place)

Tasha Hartwig (11th place)

Miranda Vergillo (13th place)

 

 

 

 

2010 First Team

2010 First Team

Cara Strodel (1st place)

 

 

2010 Second Team

Mitchell Montgomery (8th place)

Logan Orndorf (10th place)

Chad Linnerooth (12th place)

Josh Denison (13th place)

2010 Second Team

Amelia Anderson (8th place)

Diana Carr (10th place)

 

 

 

 

2009 First Team

2009 First Team

Cara Strodel (4th place)

Missy Dowd (6th place)

 

 

2009 Second Team

Missy Dowd (8th place)

Chad Linnerooth (13th place)

2009 Second Team

Desiree' Nieblas (10th place)

 

 

 

 

2008 First Team

Tony Minaglia (6th place)

2008 First Team

Cara Strodel (1st place)

Missy Dowd (2nd place)

Mariah Pyle (6th place)

Tia Smith (7th place)

 

 

 

2008 Second Team

Sam Grady (9th place)

Hayden Teachout (10th place)

2008 First Team

 

 

 

 

 

2007 First Team

Mason Heller (4th place)

2007 First Team

Cara Strodel (2nd place)

Jessica Beam (3rd place)

 

 

2007 Second Team

Cara Strodel (2nd place)

2007 Second Team

Katie Bunker (9th place)

 

 

 

 

2006 First Team

 

2006 First Team

Caitlin Ramirez (1st place)

 

 

2006 Second Team

 

2006 Second Team

 

 

 

 

2005 First Team

Cody Chappell (5th place)

2005 First Team

Caitlin Ramirez (1st place)

 

 

2005 Second Team

2005 Second Team

 

 

 

 

2004 First Team

Cullen Hammontree (7th place)

2004 First Team

Caitlin Ramirez (1st place)

 

 

2004 Second Team

Cody Chappell (8th place)

2004 Second Team