Cedarcrest Cross Country

State Championship Meet Results

   

2A Classification 2015  2016 2017 2018

2006   2007 2008 2009 2010    2011    2012  2013  2014

3A Classification 1998     1999   2000    2001    2002    2004    2005

A Classification 1994     

 

November 3rd, 2018

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco 3.1 miles

2A Boys : No team

22nd - Brennan LeBlanc 16:43, 5:24 pace

89th - Ryan LaTurner 17:38, 5:41 pace

 

2A Girls : CHS 4th 138 pts.

30th - Sonja Blycker 20:27, 6:36 pace

31st - Elsie Dombek 20:29, 6:36 pace

44th - Hannah Brabec 21:01, 6:47 pace

49th - Cecelia Kiesow 21:08, 6:49 pace

59th - Lauren Krause 21:17 6:52 pace

63rd - Aryia Farnworth 21:21, 6:53 pace

68th - Katelyn Wells 21:27, 6:55 pace

Alternates : Grace Oberndorfer & Ginger Van Valkenburg

 

November 4th, 2017

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Boys : CHS 9th 211 pts

2nd - Grant Van Valkenburg 15:26, 4:59 pace

27th - Ben Benson 16:28, 5:19 pace

60th - Emmett Klaiber 16:55, 5:27 pace

98th - Brady Shaw 17:25, 5:37 pace

116th - Bryce Hefner 17:35, 5:40 pace

132nd - Ryan LaTurner 17:50, 5:45 pace

144th - Brennan LeBlanc 18:03, 5:49 pace

Alternates : Justin Young & Patrick McCabe

 

2A Girls : CHS 157 pts

9th - Elsie Dombek 19:21, 6:15 pace

35th - Alicia Krivanek 20:10, 6:30 pace

47th - Kate Vergillo 20:20, 6:34 pace

67th - Mary Cate Babcock 20:38, 6:39 pace

72nd - Kelly Hall 20:41, 6:40 pace

116th - Cecelia Kiesow 21:32, 6:57 pace

127th - Aryia Farnworth 21:43, 7:00 pace

Alternates : Katelyn Wells & Ginger Van Valkenburg

 

November 5th, 2016

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Boys: CHS 135 pts 2nd place

5th Grant Van Valkenburg 16:07, 5:12 pace

9th - Ian Fay  16:17, 5:15 pace

27th Ben Benson 16:38, 5:22 pace

76th Chase Bolin 17:31, 5:39 pace

85th - Emmett Klabier 17:36, 5:41 pace

96th - Ryan LaTurner 17:44, 5:43 pace

107th - Daniel Murphy 17:52, 5:46 pace

Alternates : Justin Young & Austin Ward

 

2A Girls: CHS - No team

23rd Alicia Krivanek  19:52, 6:25 pace

36th Lily Krueger  20:14, 6:32 pace

37th - Elsie Dombek 20:15, 6:32 pace

 

November 7th, 2015

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Boys: CHS - 6th - 182 pts.

18th - Ian Fay - 16:16, 5:15 pace

28th Grant Van Valkenburg - 16:31, 5:20 pace

43rd Cameron Hammontree 16:47, 5:25 pace

53rd Ben Benson 16:53, 5:27 pace

92nd Vincent Dams 17:28, 5:38 pace

98th Gunnar Schultz 17:32, 5:39 pace

109th Chase Bolin 17:46, 5:44 pace

Alternates : Simon Fraser & Emmett Klaiber

 

2A Girls: CHS - 9th - 230 pts.

19th Alicia Krivanek 19:43, 6:22 pace

44th Madi Shinn 20:25, 6:35 pace

72nd Lily Krueger 20:58, 6:46 pace

88th Kate Vergillo 21:13, 6:51 pace

89th Mary Cate Babcok 21:13, 6:51 pace

114th Megan Reid 22:23, 7:13 pace

115th Ruby Farias 22:23, 7:13 pace

Alternates : Kiana Ward & Cecelia Kiesow

 

November 8th, 2014

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Boys: CHS - 12th - 282 pts.

43rd - Ian Fay - 16:43, 5:20 pace

54th - Cameron Hammontree - 17:01, 5:26 pace

93rd - Vincent Dams - 17:39, 5:42 pace

103rd - Gunnar Schultz - 17:55, 5:47 pace

107th - Chase Bolin - 18:00, 5:48 pace

109th - Isaac Harper - 18:03, 5:49 pace

114th - Simon Fraser - 18:08, 5:51 pace

Alternates : John Shaw & Ben Benson

 

November 9th, 2013

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: No team .

9th - Olivia Waterman - 19:19, 6:14 pace    (Olivia makes the podium)

34th - Amelia Anderson - 20:06, 6:29 pace

 

2A Boys: CHS - 3rd - 149 pts.    (Boys squad wins trophy)

5th - Logan Orndorf - 15:50, 5:07 pace   

(Logan makes the podium for third time, named to All-State team for second time and BorderClash qualifier for first time)

33rd - Quinn Radbourne - 16:38, 5:22 pace

37th - Jonathan Gunderson - 16:41, 5:23 pace

73rd - Colton Green - 17:10, 5:32 pace

81st - Ian Fay - 17:18, 5:35 pace

92nd - Gage Catherman - 17:26, 5:37 pace

113th - Cameron Hammontree - 17:49, 5:45 pace

Alternates : John Shaw & Evan Atwater

 

 

November 3rd, 2012

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: CHS - 6th - 183 pts.

18th - Olivia Waterman - 19:46, 6:23 pace

40th - Diana Carr - 20:15, 6:32 pace

41st - Amelia Anderson - 20:18, 6:33 pace

66th - Megan Brimley - 20:55, 6:45 pace

98th - Molly Hammontree - 21:36, 6:58 pace

110th - Madison Smith - 22:13, 7:10 pace

117th - Cassidy Krawiec - 22:35, 7:17 pace

Alternates : Kayla Nelson & Noelle Viger

 

2A Boys: CHS - no team

10th - Logan Orndorf - 15:53, 5:07 pace    (Logan makes podium for second time and named to All-State team for first time)

 

November 5th, 2011

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: CHS - 5th - 180 pts.

42nd - Olivia Waterman - 20:03, 6:28 pace

46th - Amelia Anderson - 20:07, 6:29 pace

47th - Tasha Hartwig - 20:10, 6:30 pace

54th - Diana Carr - 20:27, 6:36 pace

70th - Molly Hammontree - 20:48, 6:43 pace

88th - Miranda Vergillo - 21:17, 6:52 pace

93rd - Megan Brimley - 21:21, 6:53 pace

Alternates : Madison Smith & Cassidy Krawiec

 

2A Boys: CHS - 7th - 195 pts.

10th - Mitchell Mongomery - 16:00, 5:09 pace    (Mitch makes podium for first time and named to All-State team for first time)

14th - Logan Orndorf - 16:07, 5:12 pace    (Logan makes podium for first time)

72nd - Cody Wanichek - 17:11, 5:32 pace

83rd - Gage Catherman - 17:16, 5:34 pace

87th - Dominic Dams - 17:19, 5:35 pace

90th - Quinn Radbourne - 17:24, 5:36 pace

97th - Madison Waterman - 97th - 17:28, 5:38 pace

Alternates : Colton Green & Preston Buckley

 

November 6th, 2010

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: CHS - 9th - 214 pts.

7th - Cara Strodel - 19:02, 6:08 pace    (Cara makes podium for fourth time and named to All-State team for third time)

51st - Diana Carr - 20:23, 6:35 pace

80th - Jessica Beam - 20:55, 6:45 pace

85th - Amelia Anderson - 21:00, 6:46 pace

94th - Megan Brimley - 21:18, 6:52 pace

109th - Olivia Waterman - 21:52, 7:03 pace

119th - Tia Smith - 22:09, 7:09 pace

Alternates : Molly Hammontree & Glynis Bawden

 

2A Boys: CHS - 6th - 199 pts.

25th - Mitchell Montgomery - 16:34, 5:21 pace

45th - Chad Linnerooth - 16:50, 5:26 pace

53rd - Logan Orndorf - 16:55, 5:27 pace

71st - Josh Denison - 17:07, 5:31 pace

73rd - Cody Wanichek - 17:08, 5:32 pace

89th - Dominic Dams - 17:19, 5:35 pace

106th - Madison Waterman - 17:39, 5:42 pace

Alternates : Dante Bournique & Weylin Radbourne

 

November 7th, 2009

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: CHS - 3rd place - 105 pts.      (Girls squad wins trophy)

6th - Cara Strodel - 19:17, 6:13 pace    (Cara makes podium for third time and qualifies for BorderClash for first time)

16th - Missy Dowd - 19:54, 6:25 pace

36th - Desiree' Nieblas - 20:21, 6:34 pace

38th - Brenna Eldredge - 20:23, 6:35 pace

40th  - Tia Smith - 20:24, 6:35 pace

55th - A Chittenden - 20:56, 6:45 pace

70th - Jessica Beam - 21:14, 6:51 pace

Alternates : Molly Hammontree & Glynis Bawden

 

November 8th, 2008

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: CHS - 2nd place - 99 pts.    (Girls squad wins trophy)

10th - Cara Strodel - 19:10, 6:11 pace    (Cara makes podium for second time and is named to the All-State team for second time)

17th - Brenna Eldredge - 19:26, 6:16 pace

22nd - Missy Dowd - 19:35, 6:19 pace

33rd - Tia Smith - 19:59, 6:27 pace

35th - Mariah Pyle - 20:01, 6:27 pace

64th - Jessica Beam - 21:00, 6:46 pace

65th - A Chittenden - 21:05, 6:48 pace

Alternates : Taylor Werner and Desiree Nieblas

 

November 3rd, 2007

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: CHS - 7th place - 210 pts.

10th - Cara Strodel - 19:51, 6:24 pace    (Cara makes the podium for first time and is named to the All-State team for first time)

28th - Jessica Beam - 20:55, 6:45 pace

68th - Katie Bunker - 21:49, 7:02 pace

90th - Kristina Gunderson - 22:39, 7:18 pace

107th - Glynis Bawden - 23:29, 7:35 pace

130th - Aziza Sial - 25:40, 8:17 pace

No alternates

 

November 4th, 2006

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco . - 3.1 miles

2A Girls: 55th - Caitlin Ramirez - 21:21, 6:53 pace

 

November 5th, 2005

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco . - 3.1 miles

3A Girls: 10th - Caitlin Ramirez - 19:34, 6:19 pace

(Caitlin makes podium for second time, named to All-State team for second time and qualifies for BorderClash for second time)

3A Boys:  70th - Cody Chappell - 17:23, 5:37 pace

 

November 6th, 2004

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco . - 3.1 miles

3A Girls: 6th - Caitlin Ramirez - 18:58, 6:07 pace

Caitlin makes podium for first time, named to All-State team for first time and qualifies for BorderClash for first time)

 

November 9th, 2002

Sun Willows G.C. , 3.1 miles

3A Girls: 8th - Kelly Ramirez 19:25, 6:15 pace

(Kelly makes podium for first time, named to All-State team for 2nd time and qualified for BorderClash for first time)

 

November 3rd, 2001

SunWillows G.C., Pasco, 3.1 miles

3A Girls: 19th - Kelly Ramirez - 19:43, 6:22 pace    (Kelly named to All-State team for first time)

 

November 4th, 2000

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

3A Boys: 3rd - James Conrick, 16:29, 5:19 pace 

(James makes the podium for first time, named to All-State team for first time and BorderClash qualifier for first time)

3A Girls: 27th - Kelly Ramirez, 20:57, 6:45 pace

(Coaches Disclaimer: Very, very windy)

 

November 6th, 1999

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

3A Boys: 21st - James Conrick, 16:31, 5:20 pace

3A Girls: 34th - Kelly Ramirez, 20:22, 6:34 pace

 

November 7th, 1998

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3.1 miles

3A Boys: 54th - James Conrick, 16:54, 5:27 pace

 

November 5th, 1994

Sun Willows G.C., Pasco - 3 miles

A Boys: 43rd - Ryan Raber, 16:43 - 5:34 pace

A Boys: 94th - Chris Dolan, 17:29 - 5:50 pace